Program

ONE ARCHITECTURE WEEK 2016 “ACTION!” will take place between September 30th and October 9th in the district of Trakiya, Plovdiv.

Workshops at intervention 1-2-3

Blocks 1-2-3 in Trakiya

19 September - 30 September

Wood Experiments – a workshop for students

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

1 October 09:00 - 17:00

2 October 09:00 - 17:00

Vitalie Sprinceana & Vladimir Us

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

9 October 17:40 - 18:00

Trakiya Day

Blocks 1-2-3 in Trakiya

30 September 18:00

Tor Lindstrand

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

9 October 17:20 - 17:40

Think of a city

Chitalishte Savremennik, Trakiya

8 October 10:00 - 11:30

The Young Architects

Trakiya Hall, parking

30 September 20:00

The Young Architects

Trakiya Hall, parking

30 September 20:00

The Pruitt-Igoe Myth

Trakiya Hall, parking

1 October 20:00

The Pruitt-Igoe Myth

Trakiya Hall, parking

1 October 20:00

Street Art Fest for kids

“Saint Sofroniy Vrachanski”, Trakiya

1 October - 2 October 11:00 - 13:00

1 October - 2 October 14:00 - 16:00

Street Art Fest

Block 42, Trakiya

30 September - 2 October 10:00

Stefan Rettich

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

8 October 17:30 - 17:50

Schüco – System Solutions for Windows

Trakiya Hall, 4 Suedinenie St

9 October 11:00

Rethinking Tingbjerg

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

7 October 18:00

Project Chitalishte – resourcing the neighbourhood

Chitalishte Mladost, Trakiya

29 September - 1 October

7 October 14:00

pravatami.bg: Laws explained

Blocks 1, 2, 3 in Trakiya

2 October 10:00 - 11:00

Platzatlas – opening

Kosmos Cinema, 48 Gladstone St

2 October 15:00

Platzatlas – exhibition

Kosmos Cinema, 48 Gladstone St

30 September - 9 October 10:00 - 19:00

Peripheral light, air and sun

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

1 October 16:30

Panelstory

Trakiya Hall, parking

2 October 20:00

Paint me a wall – workshop

“Saint Sofroniy Vrachanski”, Trakiya

6 October 17:00 - 19:00

Paint me a wall

Sofroniy Vrachanski, Trakiya

6 October 17:00

Open class

“Saint Sofroniy Vrachanski” in Trakiya

7 October 14:00 - 15:30

Momoyo Kaijima

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

8 October 18:10 - 18:20

Michelle Provoost

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

9 October 15:00 - 15:20

Meglena Zlatkova

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

8 October 15:20 - 15:40

Marc Neelen & Ana Džokić

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

8 October 14:20 - 14:40

Lukáš Kordík & Stefan Polakovic

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

8 October 17:50 - 18:10

Living spaces – tour

ADDRESS Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

1 October - 7 October 15:30 - 17:00

Living spaces – exhibition opening

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

30 September 19:30

Living spaces – exhibition

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

30 September - 9 October 10:00 - 21:00

Laura Panait & Silviu Medesan

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

8 October 14:40 - 15:00

Kids kingdom – role play

Blocks 151, 152 in Trakiya

1 October 16:00

Kids dream of a city

“Saint Sofroniy Vrachanski”, Trakiya

2 October 16:00 - 17:30

Judo in Trakiya

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

4 October 19:30

Jiří Sulženko

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

8 October 14:00

Jane`s walk

Trakiya Hall, 4 Suedinenie St.

2 October 11:00 - 13:00

Jan Gehl

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

9 October 18:00 - 18:20

Irony Of Fate

Trakiya Hall, parking

8 October

Irony Of Fate

Trakiya Hall, parking

8 October 20:00

Intervention 1-2-3: the Jammin’ kiosk

Intervention 1-2-3: Pool-platform

Intervention 1-2-3: Lion

Intervention 1-2-3

Blocks 1, 2, 3 in Trakiya

1 October 17:00

Interactive online map of Trakiya

How many birds did you spot today rushing towards work?

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

6 October 18:00

Hanne van Reusel

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

9 October 17:00 - 17:20

Green Troshevo

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

7 October 18:00

Gldani, Tbilisi, Georgia

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

7 October 18:00

Getting Fat In A Healthy Way

Trakiya Hall, parking

7 October 20:00

Getting Fat In A Healthy Way

Trakiya Hall, parking

7 October 20:00

Getting Fat In A Healthy Way

Trakiya Hall, parking

7 October 20:00

Freshlatino2 – presentation

Kosmos Cinema, 48 Gladstone St

2 October 16:00

Freshlatino2 – opening

Kosmos Cinema, 48 Gladstone St

2 October 15:30

Freshlatino2 – exhibition

Kosmos Cinema, 48 Gladstone St

30 September - 9 October 10:00 - 19:00

Festival Documentary

Du, meine konkrete Utopie – presentation

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

7 October 19:00

Do you know the architects?

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

1 October 19:00

David Juarez

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

9 October 14:20

Cristina Ungureanu

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St.

9 October 14:00

Create Your Own Structure – Professional Workshop with Baumit

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

8 October 11:00 - 12:30

9 October 11:00 - 12:30

Children`s public space

“Saint Sofroniy Vrachanski”, Trakiya

8 October 12:00 - 16:30

Cheremushki

Trakiya Hall, parking

5 October 20:00

Body – space

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

9 October 13:00 - 14:00

Bike-tour

Gathering place: Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St (parking)

4 October 22:00

Baumit colourful kids workshop

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

8 October 11:00 - 12:30

9 October 11:00 - 12:30

Anna-Laura Bourguignon

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

8 October 15:00

Alternativa Water Cycle

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

6 October 18:00

Almanac of Prefab Trakiya

Trakiya Hall, 4 Saedinenie St

1 October 18:00

Agoraphobia

Trakiya Hall, parking

6 October 20:00

Agoraphobia

Trakiya Hall, parking

6 October 20:00

Adventure playground

Blocks 151, 152 in Trakiya

9 October 10:00 - 12:30

A poem for the cockroaches

Trakya Hall, Parking

4 October 20:00

A harmonious building environment

Trakiya Hall, parking

3 October 20:00

30 locations in Trakiya

Trakiya

30 September - 9 October

100In1Day

Trakiya

1 October